Announcements
+
Announcements

Thanks to Quarterly Magazines!

This Lucky Baldwin District Website
is sponsored by:
Localcouponhub.net Logo1.jpg - 604 x 210



more

Annual 25 & 50 Miles Bike Ride - 6/3/2017

Bike Ride Reschduled to June 3, 2017!
50 Miler flyer - June 3 2017 000.jpg - 600 x 776

50 Miler flyer - June 3 2017 001.jpg - 600 x 776

Flyer

Patches proudly sponsored by the Quarterly Magazines
LocalCouponHub
Money saving offers to local shops, restaurants, services and more -
http://www.localcouponhub.net/deal/default



more

SIGN-UP FOR TRAINING NOW!

basicleadertraininglogocolor.jpg - 224 x 225
SIGN-UP FOR TRAINING NOW!

Check availability here

May 6  Scoutmaster Position Specific
May 20-21  Intro to Outdoor Leader Skills
Sept. 16-17  Intro to Outdoor Leader Skills
Sept. 16  Cub Scout Leader Specific
Sept 23  Scoutmaster Specific
Oct 7-8  Intro to Outdoor Leader Skills
Oct. 14  B.A.L.O.O. - Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation


 


more

Memorial Day Weekend at Camp Trask - May 26-29, 2017


more

more

The Big Ride - June 2-4, 2017

The Big Ride 2017 Flyer - jpeg for FB-Twtr-IG.jpg - 600 x 776


more

Camp Card Unit Fundraiser


Camp Card Flyer - http://www.glaacbsa-website.org/2017/Camp_Card_Flyer.pdf

Camp Card Weekly Drawing:
There will be 14 drawings on Monday or Tuesday depending on the holiday schedule. Once 25 cards are sold, sign up your scout to be entered into the weekly drawing. They may only win the weekly drawing prize once.

  • May 1, 8, 15, 22, 29
  • June 5, 12, 19


more

2017 Tokyo Scout Council Summer Camp & Tour - July 20-31, 2017

2017 Tokyo Scout Camp Trip Flyer 3-15-17.jpg - 600 x 776


more

FLSR Cub Resident Camp - July 5-8, 2017


more

2017 Sign Up for Summer Resident Camp at Forest Lawn Scout Reservation


FLSR Sign.jpg - 600 x 173
2017 Summer Resident Camp at Forest Lawn Scout Reservation

2017 Summer Camp Dates:                      Check for space each week here!

Week 1 - June 11-17, 2017                         Week 5 - July 9-15, 2017        

Week 2 - June 18-24, 2017                         Week 6 - July 16-22, 2017

Week 3 - June 25-July 1, 2017                   Week 7 - July 23-29, 2017

Week 4 - July 2-8, 2017                              Week 8 - July 30-Aug. 5, 2017

2017 Forest Lawn Scout Reservation Guide



more

2017 Summer Resident Camp at Camp Cherry Valley

CCV A.jpg - 600 x 173
2017 Summer Resident Camp at Camp Cherry Valley

2017 Summer Camp Dates:                      Check for space here!

Week 1 - June 11-17, 2017                           Week 5 - July 9-15, 2017        

Week 2 - June 18-24, 2017                          Week 6 - July 16-22, 2017

Week 3 - June 25-July 1, 2017                    Week 7 - July 23-29, 2017

Week 4 - July 2-8, 2017                               Week 8 - July 30-Aug. 5, 2017

2017 Camp Cherry Valley Guide


 


more

NYLT Weeklong Format - Jul. 30 - Aug. 4, 2017

NYLTlogo.JPG - 329 x 284

National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT)
Weeklong Format
Jul. 31 - Aug. 4, 2017

Forest Lawn Scout Reservation
Lake Arrowhead

Sign up Now!


more

2017 Cub Resident Camp at Camp Cherry Valley

ccv crc 2017 treasure island logo(1).jpg - 1274 x 1077

2017 Cub Scout Programs at Camp Cherry Valley - Registration Now Open

Cub Resident Camp 2017 (200 campers each session only)

Check Availability Here

Session 1 - August 6-9, 2017 Sign up now!

Session 2 - August 10-13, 2017 Sign up now!

2016 Cub Resident Camp Guide



more

H.A.T. High Adventure Training

HATPatch.gif - 116 x 116
H.A.T. High Adventure Training

2017 Dates Training Sign-up Link

Sept. 9 - Desert Camping and Travel Training

Oct. 14-16 - BSA Level I Climbing Instructor Course

Oct. 28-29 - Wilderness First Aid



more

Online Advancement Reporting for Packs

To All Cub Scout Unit Leaders:


Online Advancement Reporting

Please make sure your Pack is updating its Advancement Report online so that it reflects on each of the Youth Scouting Profiles. That way there is no discrepancies throughout your youths scouting career and is recorded on the national database all throughout his 18th birthday. 
 
I know some Packs have an excel sheet or a log of all the Advancements, belt loops, etc. Please just copy the information in the Online Advancement.  It is really easy to use.  Just click and enter.

Every unit has a Unit ID Number.  If you do not know your Unit ID Number, just send me an email and I will let you know what it is.  From there you can log in as a First Time user and create the email and password associated with the Packs Advancement profile.  There is only one Unit ID# and one password for each Unit.  You can designate one person as the Advancement Chair for the Pack to update the information or you can have multiple people, they will just have to use the same password.
 
Common Problem and Solution
Some units may already have a password and email associated with the Online Advancement profile for your Pack.  But this person was the Advancement Chair for the Pack four years ago.  This person has dropped off the face of the earth.  Just let me know and I can have our registrar reset the user information.  From there, as a first time user, someone from the Pack can register a new email and password for the Pack.
 
Below is a visual on what accessing the Internet Advancement will look like.  
 
There are many perks to using the internet advancement.  You can see who is actually registered to the unit, both youth and adults, who is Youth Protection Trained, etc.  This will be your most accurate record of the unit.
 
Please let me know if you have any questions or concerns.  I am here to help you with whatever you need.  I want to make sure all the kids throughout the District are getting the best experience possible.  I was Cub, Boy, and Eagle Scout out of the Lucky Baldwin District myself.  So personally I know that without volunteers as yourself, the kids would get such an awesome program.

Join us at the Roundtable this Wednesday and get more information on the Internet Advancement!

Yours in Scouting!

 

Paul Bisterfeldt | District Executive


BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
Greater Los Angeles Area Council |
 Lucky Baldwin District

Pasadena – Smiser Scout Center
3450 East Sierra Madre Boulevard
Pasadena, California 91107-1934
P 626.351.8815, ext. 222 | F 626.351.5049
Paul.Bisterfeldt@Scouting.Org

 

Los Angeles – Cushman Watt Scout Center

2333 Scout Way
Los Angeles, California 90026
P 213.413.4400 | F 213.413.5293

cid:image001.gif@01CBB1B8.A6F89980




more

Native American Heritage Weekend - July 28-30, 2017


more

Religious Diversity Hike VI - 7/8/2017


more
Announcements
 
Lucky Baldwin District
 

 

Lucky Baldwin District Eagle Scouts

 

1980-1989

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 eaglebadge 1989-Present.gif - 83 x 100

1989-Present

 

 


 

 

 

Eagle Badge 1986-1989.png - 95 x 118

1986-1989

 

 


 

 

 Eagle Scout Medal 1985-1986.png - 95 x 117

1985-1986

 

 


 

 

Eagle Scout Medal 1975-1985.png - 95 x 117

 1975-1985

 

 

 


 

No. First Name M.I. Last Name Troop No. Board Date
21 Joseph M. Dupre 3 12/12/89
20 Ryan A. Milliken 141 12/6/89
19 Timothy P. Johnson 180 11/16/89
18 Eric N. Daines 115 11/16/89
17 Robert   Yrigoyen, Jr. 531 11/8/89
16 James P. Gavigan 351 9/25/89
15 Thomas W. Murphey 105 9/20/89
14 John A. Speraw 120 9/20/89
13 Jonathan J. Crawford 115 9/1/89
12 Brian D. Zuehls 105 7/12/89
11 Richard D. Veron 105 7/12/89
10 James D. White 174 6/27/89
9 Jon P. Sandoval 167 6/20/89
8 John W. Shaffer III 105 6/20/89
7 Joel S. Melton 3 5/18/89
6 Gregory E. Vaught 167 4/25/89
5 David R. Flower, Jr. 180 4/12/89
4 David K. Evans 115 4/12/89
3 Andrew J. Reynolds 120 2/21/89
2 David V. Miller 120 1/24/89
1 Richard J. Bateman 176 1/4/89

33 David W. Reed 172 12/6/88
32 Shawn T. Crawford 115 11/30/88
31 Alan M. Whitaker 120 11/29/88
30 Dannel l. Eckhardt 161 11/29/88
29 Frederick Todd Bowden 141 10/26/88
28 Charles W. Besocke 125 10/26/88
27 Jerffrey A. Orswell 105 10/1/88
26 Harry F. Terrill 190 8/10/88
25 Michael H. Witt 3 8/3/88
24 Gary T. Hagen 115 8/3/88
23 Anthony L. Cambonga 552 7/20/88
22 Alexander J. Chavez 104 7/6/88
21 Jeremy G. Hoppe 161 7/6/88
20 Nathan R. Neeley 143 6/22/88
19 Braden B. Spencer 103 4/27/88
18 Jason B. Melton 3 4/20/88
17 Brett A. Bourgeous 143 4/20/88
16 Eric T. Johnston 358 4/13/88
15 Mark D. Abernathy 358 4/5/88
14 Brian T. Abernathy 358 4/5/88
13 Scott A. Mc Intosh 161 3/30/88
12 Jay M. Oldham 258 3/29/88
11 Glen D. Smith 358 3/29/88
10 Michael C. Holmes 125 3/16/88
9 James E. Lewis 103 3/16/88
8 Darin M. Vercillo 115 3/9/88
7 Don M. Ballarini 120 2/17/88
6 Jack S. Taylor 141 2/17/88
5 Peter A. Meysenburg 161 2/11/88
4 Brian M. Richards 167 2/3/88
3 Kevin M. Windisch 167 2/3/88
2 John F. Moran, Jr. 125 1/21/88
1 Spyridon C. Ananiades   1/19/88

30 Richard C. Wightman 115 12/30/87
29 George R. Rees 358 12/16/87
28 Daniel L. Dewey 169 12/7/87
27 Phillip S. Masto 120 11/24/87
26 David M. Fierson 120 11/24/87
25 Joeey M. Swindler 167 11/23/87
24 Matthew S. Daines 115 11/11/87
23 Paul A. Lucas 548 10/22/87
22 Michael   Lucas 458 10/22/87
21 David B. Hagen 115 9/2/87
20 Walter J. Sherwood 552 8/19/87
19 Ronald L. Metz 3 7/29/87
18 Evan B. Mc Callum 103 7/22/87
17 Jeffrey C. Backer 103 7/17/87
16 Mark J. Valentine 103 7/17/87
15 Christopher M. Morsch 167 7/15/87
14 James F. Carlson 373 7/15/87
13 Joe M. Alexander 174 6/24/87
12 Brian G. Garrett 174 6/17/87
11 Steven L. Rouarino 104 6/17/87
10 Richard F. Besocke 125 6/10/87
9 Joseph M. Anderson 3 6/9/87
8 Charle E. Deal 103 5/13/87
7 Paul M. Coccaro 167 5/13/87
6 Steven R. Haywood 373 5/6/87
5 Tyler L. Crawford 115 4/28/87
4 David T. Nielsen 180 4/21/87
3 Hal G. Evans, Jr. 115 4/21/87
2 Eric F. Schmidt 174 2/4/87
1 James A. Rowell 143 1/7/87

20 Christopher J. Mercer 115 10/29/86
19 Andrew J. A. Morrow 185 10/15/86
18 Richard L. Bloom 174 9/17/86
17 Tim C. Wachter 174 8/13/86
16 Thomas C. Newton 105 8/13/86
15 Paul C. Stanton 547 8/8/86
14 James C. Ballard 115 7/23/86
13 Chad M. Edginton 115 7/23/86
12 John B. Conway 190 5/15/86
11 Robert L. Casper, Jr. 174 5/14/86
10 Jacob L. Knudsen 143 4/16/86
9 Partrick P. Nolan, Jr. 373 3/26/86
8 Steve   Medina 174 3/19/86
7 Larry M. Daines 115 3/18/86
6 Salvador E. Goshorn 169 3/12/86
5 Todd W. Dearing 174 3/12/86
4 Robert A. Smith 174 2/19/86
3 James A. Mc Crea 174 2/18/86
2 Robert M. Sego 120 1/29/86
1 Keith A. Knox 174 1/23/86

18 Aaron M. Baker 3 9/17/85
17 William A. Chavez 531 8/28/85
16 Stephen   Petersten 274 8/21/85
15 Darrwl J. Clark 174 8/21/85
14 Stephen L. Nelson 169 8/14/85
13 Bradley M. Hull 115 6/26/85
12 Christopher A. Dinning 180 5/7/85
11 Raymond L. Coon 180 4/2/85
10 Randall J. Medina 174 3/27/85
9 David F. Costarella 125 3/27/85
8 David A. Baker 103 3/20/85
7 Michael R. Valentine 103 3/20/85
6 Paul F. Collins 167 3/13/85
5 Andrew C. Miller 120 3/12/85
4 Christopher W. Konzelman 120 1/23/85
3 Eric D. Berkus 120 1/23/85
2 Jeffrey W. De Pry 120 1/16/85
1 Ted C. Sten 120 1/6/85

32 Patrick T. Barney 115 12/12/84
31 Timothy A. James 103 11/28/84
30 Mitchel J. Kummetz 104 11/14/84
29 Michael P. Moffett 167 11/14/84
28 Eric M. Milliken 141 10/24/84
27 Daniel M. Grabowski 167 10/17/84
26 Lee M. Peterson 167 10/17/84
25 Andrew D. Kikkert 176 9/27/84
24 Stanely J. Kikkert 116 9/27/84
23 Jonathan M. Snurka 141 9/26/84
22 Daniel M. Rodriguez 174 9/26/84
21 James M. Trigonis 104 9/19/84
20 Robert P. Scott 104 9/19/84
19 William   Ross 105 9/12/84
18 Eric   Vieweg 105 9/12/84
17 Stephen J. Fawver 167 6/27/84
16 James   Torrnce 103 5/30/84
15 Gregory M. Van Cleve 174 5/30/84
14 Russell W. Colliau 120 5/23/84
13 Douglas T. Ahrens 266 5/23/84
12 John   Alcantra 167 4/18/84
11 Eric J. Lindquist 105 3/28/84
10 David J. Gunnell 3 3/21/84
9 George S. Durgerin 103 3/14/84
8 Mark A. Anderson 167 3/14/84
7 Mark R. Besocke 103 3/7/84
6 Dean D. Dressen 103 3/7/84
5 Robert C. Stanton 547 2/15/84
4 Stuart D. Robertson 174 2/15/84
3 Scott R. Mc Vay 115 2/14/84
2 Kurt M. Gehlen 105 1/24/84
1 Richard T. Mc Kendrick 115 1/5/84

22 Derek L. Backus 115 11/2/83
21 Joseph E. Hess 174 11/1/83
20 Douglas C. Harper 120 10/26/83
19 Jammes M. Banis 373 10/5/83
18 Jammes A. Even 115 9/22/83
17 Daniel G. Radon 115 9/22/83
16 Alen C. Kraft 125 6/15/83
15 Peter M. Steimle 3 5/25/83
14 Keith N. Bourgeous 143 4/19/83
13 Paul A. Vocelka 143 4/19/83
12 William S. Denson 161 4/13/83
11 Joseph M. Elwell 143 4/6/83
10 Keith C. Harrington 190 4/6/83
9 Quinn M. Kofford 115 3/24/83
8 Stephen C. Collins 167 2/9/83
7 Garrett L. Kellogg 120 2/9/83
6 Jeffrey J. Ward 373 2/2/83
5 Brian J. Mc Cathy 167 2/2/83
4 Bruce C. Beasley 174 1/26/83
3 Frank W. Van Dongen, Jr. 174 1/26/83
2 Richard A. Smith Jr. 174 1/19/83
1 Steven M. Rockenback 167 1/19/83

20 Peter A. Wu 105 12/15/82
19 Eric F. Braun 373 12/15/82
18 Kule C. Burdette 190 12/9/82
17 Jeffrey T. Halbe 167 12/8/82
16 Russell W. Skotnicki 169 12/8/82
15 Richard A. Clarke 266 12/1/82
14 Eric B. Kummetz 104 12/1/82
13 William R. Myers 120 10/6/82
12 John M. Kozakar 120 10/6/82
11 Paul J. De Haven 120 10/6/82
10 Daniel J. O'Connor 104 9/29/82
9 James C. Barner 104 9/29/82
8 Barry E. Evleth 104 9/29/82
7 Robert C. Durkee 174 9/23/82
6 Philip A. Schwind 174 9/23/82
5 Keith A. Campbell 174 7/14/82
4 Ronald E. Smith 103 5/26/82
3 Steven R. Hix, Jr. 116 4/29/82
2 Anthony R. Chatburn 174 4/21/82
1 Kevin E. Mackey 120 2/25/82

   
22 Mark D. Hanke 190 12/30/81
21 Walter J. Steimle 3 12/30/81
20 John D. Atjinson 167 12/16/81
19 Kurt V. Kretzschmar 103 12/16/81
18 Christopher C. Chatburn 174 11/4/81
17 Nichael L. Dougherty 103 11/4/81
16 James R. Pollock 116 9/23/81
15 Theodore J. Tarazi 104 9/2/81
14 Morgan A. Cleary 115 8/19/81
13 Mark A. Eyler 21 8/4/81
12 Daniel P. Andrews 167 7/22/81
11 David R. Downey 161 7/22/81
10 Bryan B. Richards 115 7/15/81
9 Carl D. Edginton 115 7/15/81
8 David S. Miller 190 5/20/81
7 Jan S. Miller 190 5/20/81
6 Mark J. Cork 103 4/29/81
5 Thomas   Knight 125 4/29/81
4 Jeffrey W. Van Cleve 174 3/11/81
3 Joseph A. King 266 3/11/81
2 Lance B. Henrichsen 266 2/18/81
1 Thomas W. Mc Entee 105 2/18/81

21 Steven J. Skotnicki 169 12/10/80
20 William C. Skotnicki 169 12/10/80
19 Philip L. Erwin 105 10/29/80
18 Clark R. Macy 169 10/29/80
17 Steven J. Morgan 103 9/18/80
16 Douglas H. Brown 169 8/27/80
15 Michael J. Wolf 373 8/27/80
14 Harlan E. Irvine 266 6/18/80
13 Ricard D. Culley 140 6/18/80
12 Steven E. Randle 140 4/30/80
11 Jason B. Roon 14 4/30/80
10 Timothy W. Shutt 176 4/23/80
9 Robert A. Zachreson 115 4/23/80
8 Jeffrey W. Weiss 120 3/26/80
7 Lewis T. Wagman Jr. 120 3/26/80
6 Michael J. Mc Crea 174 2/27/80
5 Thomas T. Harper 120 2/27/80
4 Daniel D. Cassel 3 2/6/80
3 Edward W. Cassel 3 2/6/80
2 Alex J. Trigonis 104 1/23/80
1 Mark W. Christensen 116 1/3/80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eagle Scout Medal CFJ 1968-1999.png - 70 x 158

 

1968-1999